?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Dec. 11th, 2007

OTL when i woke up today, it was dark outside and i kinda freaked out...
then i checked my clock and it was 4:30pm... 30 minutes before i needed to be on the bus for work 8D
lol, in the end, i was actually early for work

oh yeah, when i was at work on sunday, the manager was like, "I've been meaning to ask you... have you grown taller since the time that I hired you?"
my answer was like, "ahaha.. i don't think so...?" but inside my mind I was like, "OMG.. NOOOOO.... I couldn't have grown taller... or.. did I?!?!?!? NOOOOOOOOO......"

OTL ahaha.. ok, time to start cramming, I've got 8.5 hours left to cram...

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
urasora
Dec. 12th, 2007 07:59 am (UTC)
the first part of this entry you told me already 8D

BUT WTF AT THE SECOND PART. THAT IS NOT FAIR. NOT FAIRRRRRRRR!!!!! GIVE ME YOUR GROWTH PLZZZZZZZZZ!!! ..people only go "..did you grow taller?" and i go "HOLY SHIT REALLY?! *sparkle*" then they go "ahahaha no, i know you wanna grow taller, but i think you actually shrunk" ..then ying punches them in the face (TTATT

.........you better not be replying this message..since you should be offline by now D
jing
Dec. 12th, 2007 08:21 am (UTC)
good luck miko!!!! 8D 8D afterwards we can go on an adventure!!!!
(Deleted comment)
urasora
Dec. 12th, 2007 05:20 pm (UTC)
actually i just told miko the other day i have much confidence i can still grow...BUT I DIDN'T MEAN HER---!!!
(Deleted comment)
miko_piko
Jan. 22nd, 2008 11:17 am (UTC)
8D yo~~
I added you back!

OTL what's ironic is that last night, I found your Cure account while looking through Ying's pics and stuff (I searched for her name and a few of your pics popped up, lol)
kintaei
Apr. 1st, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
i saw your pics from yings post... you are so hot as majoko ;A;

btw this is the most recent post of yours that i see haha.. i think its because i dont have you on my list? :'D

im adding you LOL
miko_piko
Apr. 1st, 2008 05:01 am (UTC)
ahaha....thank you... it felt so awkward being a girl OTL

hur hur hur.. i'm adding you too 8D
to_da_extreme
Apr. 6th, 2008 09:48 am (UTC)
Hi Miko! This is Waylon. Hope you had fun yesterday and thank you for the delicious cake! I added you to my friends list if that is okay with you?
miko_piko
Apr. 6th, 2008 10:44 am (UTC)
yo~!!
lol, you're welcome :D
it was just a coincidence that i got the cake since i usually don't work on saturdays

yep, it's ok! i added you back!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2009
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow