?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OTL OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGGGGG.......

It turns out... that on Wednesday... I was so dead that I was completely stupid and handed in my soil science paper instead of my family studies paper (I had 2 copies of each in my bag)....
just now, I handed in my peer evaluation to the TA and she was like, "I tried to catch up to you after you handed it in. I was so worried about you!"

... holy shit...

T____T she's so nice... I handed in the right paper to her just now and she didn't deduct marks for my stupidity.....

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
miko_piko
Dec. 1st, 2007 08:05 am (UTC)
hahaha, it was such a retarded mistake too since i handed in the wrong paper late OTL
=A=;; now i feel kinda bad for skipping her lectures...
urasora
Dec. 1st, 2007 12:33 am (UTC)
D:

your TA is so nice!!! i'm so happy that you're safe now..!! and what..whoa you have 2 copies of everything?? INSANE

.........btw i'm not asleep yet though i just got home. WHYYY
miko_piko
Dec. 1st, 2007 08:35 am (UTC)
lol, i always print off 2 copies... cuz one always looks gross *kicks the printer*

.. i'm hoping by now you've slept a bit...
=A=;; if not, go to bed....
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2009
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow